Clubs & Schools affiliated to Middlesex

CLUBS & UNIVERSITIES   |   SCHOOLS

Last updated August 2017

CLUB GROUP SECRETARY
Aesculapians* W S.D.W.Payne
Actonians W Lee Jones
Allen & Overy* N James Smallwood
Bank of England S Jerry Wright
Belsize Park N Martin Belk
Black Baa Baas S Gavin Kamara
British Airways W David Wallin
Brunel University W Richard Walker
Bulldogs S Colin Lenthall
Centaurs* W Mike Root
Chiswick S Gavin Nicolls
City of London Police* S Clive Gwinnell
City & Guilds College W Simon Fenton
City University S Rowan Lord
CS Rugby 1863 S Nick Alway
Commons & Lords* S Mark Pawsey MP
CSSC Barbarians* S Simon Cooper
Ealing Trailfinders NW Graham Taylor
Ealing Amateurs NW Graham Taylor
East India Club* N Tom McGoldrick
Enfield Ignatians N Lorraine Colley
Epping Upper Clapton N Andrea Fearne
Feltham Eagles W Keith Tullett
Finchley N George Loureda
Finsbury Park N Gareth Mellor
Grasshoppers W Nick Dance
Goodenough College* N Alan McCormack
Hackney N Genevieve Barr
HAC N Justin Clark
Hammersmith & Fulham S Chris Cuthbertson
Hampstead N Sean Lacey
Hanwell W Jon Atkins
Haringey Rhinos N Tony Chadwick
Harlequin Amateurs S Andy Brampton
Harlequins S Jim Eyre
Harlequin Ladies W Kate Goater
Harrow NW Rod Nicholas
Hayes NW Joey Hales
Hendon N Liam Murphy
Herbert Smith* NW Richard Wright
Hillingdon Abbots NW Vic Devers
Ickenham NW Manvir Tiwana
Imperial College W Simon Fenton
Imperial Medicals S George Cross
Jones Lang Lasalle* S Richard Mortimer
Kensington Rangers N Dave Daniels
Kilburn Cosmos NW Martin Catterall
LIDC* S Tim Heale
Kings College London S Chris Sawyer
Linklaters & Alliance* W Matthew Honeyben
Lloyds* S Richard Nemet
LNVR* W Fred Butler
London Business School* N James Evans
London Cornish S Jerry Rogers
London Exiles S Shelley Matthews
London French S Robert Ewing
London Metropolitan Uni N Ian Jennings
London New Zealand W
London Nigerian W Caolan Cotter
London RU NW Alan Stobbs
London School of Economics S Jarlath O’Hara
London Scottish W Paul McFarland
London Welsh W Terwyn Williams
London Welsh Amateurs W Mike Talbot
Los Eagles* W Chris Scoble
Merlins* N James Bakewell
Middlesex University N Stella Sipple
Mill Hill N Gary Topp
Millfield Old Boys* NW Dan Masters
Morgan Stanley* S Matthew Stait
Northolt NW Tomas O’Mongain
Old Grammarians N Deborah Stockman-Rose
Old Haberdashers NW Simon Wallis
Old Hamptonians S Mark Fox
Old Isleworthians W Huw Davies
Old Merchant Taylors’ NW Mark Foster
Old Millhillians NW George Sezer
Old Paulines S Richard Avery
Old Priorians* NW Edd Conway
Old Pantherians N Steve Goss
Old Streetonians N Lynn Hay
Osterley W Richard Evans
Pinner NW Robin Greenwood
Queen Mary University N Laura Bigg-Wither
Quintin W Nigel Smith
Regents Park Royals N David Ellis
RUMS N Alexandra Hingley
Revenue & Customs* S Ross Wilkinson
RICS* S James Marshall
Royal Hospitals S Anthony Baysham
Royal School of Mines W Enrico Ferri
Ruislip NW Tim Harrington
Saracens N Gordon Banks
Saracens Amateurs N Ciaran Morton
SOAS Warriors N Pete Barant
SODAM NW Chris Moore
Southgate N Mike Kursar
Staines W Bob Lawless
Teddington S Jonathan Patrick
Thamesians S Chris Vinson
Thames Valley University W Sab Ventre
Twickenham S Sean Brereton
UCS Old Boys N Chris Pope
United Hospitals S TBC
University of the Arts S Faye Dixey
University College London N Stella Sipple
University of West London S Calley Wilson
University of Westminster S Billy Jawandha
Uxbridge NW Michael Weymouth
Wasps Amateurs NW Netta Pakenham-Walsh
West London NW Anette Adams
The Willing N Cary Depel
Whitton Lions S Dan Saxby

Denotes a Middlesex Club not in membership of the RFU

National clubs are shown in bold

If your club details are incorrect or out of date, please contact countyoffice@middlesexrugby.com

Contacting Clubs

To access contact details (phone number and email address) for club secretaries, you will need to log in to the website.